Senior Virtual Learning

November 14 - December 15, 2022

MONDAY CLASSES

ADVANCED YOGA
with Lorna Lindsay
9:00am-9:50am
Zoom ID: 870 1796 1621
Tel: 1 602 333 0032
USA 8882709936
Conference code: 672792
MARTIAL ARTS
with Tyrone Bailey
9:00am-9:50am
Zoom ID: 880 6088 4564
Tel: 1 602 333 0032
USA 8882709936
Conference code: 518384
MELLOW MOMENTS
with Rochelle Evans
10:00am-11:20 am
Zoom ID: 899 5613 0870
Tel: 1 602 333 0032
USA 8882709936
Conference code: 713849
SELF DEFENSE
with Tyrone Bailey
10:00am-10:50am
Zoom ID: 849 9175 0696
Tel: 1 602 333 0032
USA 8882709936
Conference code: 518384
     
HAIR CARE 101 
with Antilik Black
10:00am-10:50pm
Zoom ID: 884 3675 0191
Tel: 1 602 333 0032
USA 8882709936
Conference code: 

ADV. SECRETS OF 
CELL PHONE CAMERA 

with Victor Thomas
11:00am-12:50pm
Zoom ID: 828 7533 3963
Tel: 1 602 333 0032
USA 8882709936
Conference code: 843190

TAI CHI ARTHRITIS FDN
with Hertencer Sheppard
12:00 pm-12:50 pm
Zoom ID: 843 3750 5867
Tel: 1 602 333 0032
USA 8882709936
Conference code: 672792

DRAMA CLUB
with Charleen Knox
1:00pm-2:50pm
Zoom ID: 885 0375 7011
Tel: 1 602 333 0032
USA 8882709936
Conference code: 798748

 
     
BASIC DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY
with Bob Glicksmith
1:00 pm-2:50 pm
Zoom ID: 884 2057 8663
Tel: 1 602 333 0032
USA 8882709936
Conference code:
REAL TALK
with Jan Martin
1:30pm-2:20pm
Zoom ID: 836 4984 8131
Tel: 1 602 333 0032
USA 8882709936
Conference code: 575090
DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY
MANAGEMENT – PT. 1

with Victor Thomas
2:30 pm-3:50 pm
Zoom  ID: 813 2133 8479
Tel: 1 602 333 0032
USA 8882709936
Conference code: 843190
SILVER SNEAKERS
with Ellen Mintzmyer
3:00pm-3:50pm
Zoom ID: 868 4406 1446
Tel: 1 602 333 0032
USA 8882709936
Conference code: 713849
     

TUESDAY CLASSES

SOCIAL WORKERS
10:00AM-2:00PM
OPEN SWIM
10:00AM-10:50AM 
F101 Pool
PILATES
with Karen Drake
10:00AM-10:50AM
Room F109
ZUMBA
with Renee Burwell
10:00AM-10:50AM
Room F106
       
LINE DANCING
with Ruth Mayo
10:00AM-10:50AM
Victory Room
ADVANCED QUILTING
with Karen Furnish
10:00AM-11:50AM
Room A125
DYNAMIC MOVEMENT
with Gabrielle Carty
11:00AM-11:50AM
Victory Room
3MV
with Tyrone Bailey
11:00AM-11:50AM
Room F109
       
STRENGTH TRAINING
with Karen Drake
11:00AM-11:50AM
Room F106
BEGINNING SWIM
LESSONS

with Anthony
11:00AM-11:50AM
F101 Pool
LINE DANCING
with Rose Merry Brock
12:00PM-12:50PM
Victory Room 
WATER AEROBICS
with Gabrielle Carty
12:00PM-12:50PM
F101 Pool
       
BEGINNING  YOGA
with Karen Drake
1:00PM-1:50PM
Room F106
WATER VOLLEYBALL
1:00PM-2:50PM
F101 Pool
BEGINNING POTTERY
with John Schultz
1:00PM-2:50PM
Room A101
SILVER SNEAKERS
with Ellen Mintzmeyer
2:00PM-2:50PM
Room F106
       
       
OTHER ACTIVITIES:
Cards | Dancing | Billiards | Board Games 
 
  LUNCH WILL BE SERVED

WEDNESDAY CLASSES

SOCIAL WORKERS
10:00AM-2:00PM
INTRO TO SWIM LESSONS
/WATER SAFETY

with Justice
10:00AM-10:50AM 
F101 Pool
SELF DEFENSE
with Tyrone Bailey
10:00AM-10:50AM
Room F109
LINE DANCING
with Charleen McBrayer
10:00AM-10:50AM
Victory Room
       
ROMANCE FROM 50
TO FOREVER

with Rochelle Evans
10:00AM-11:50AM
Room A117
CIRCUIT TRAINING
with Gabrielle Carty
10:00AM-10:50AM
Room F108
HAT MAKING
with Beverly Wadley
10:00AM-11:50AM 
Room A125
WATER AEROBICS
with Justice
11:00AM-11:50AM 
F101 Pool
       
OPEN SWIM
with Justice
12:00PM-1:50PM
F101 Pool
CIRCUIT TRAINING
with Gabrielle Carty
1:00PM-1:50PM
Room F108

HEALTHY COOKING
with Dr. Joy
1:00PM-1:50PM
Catering Kitchen

AFRICAN AMERICAN HISTORY
with Merrill White
1:00PM-2:50PM
Room A117
       
FAN TAI CHI
with Hertencer Sheppard
2:00PM-2:50PM
Room F106
WATER AEROBICS
with Gabrielle Carty
2:00PM-2:50PM
F101 Pool
   
       
OTHER ACTIVITIES:
Cards | Dancing | Billiards | Board Games
   
    LUNCH WILL BE SERVED
       
       

THURSDAY CLASSES

SOCIAL WORKERS
10:00AM-2:00PM
OPEN SWIM
with Anthony
10:00AM-10:50AM
F101 Pool
DYNAMIC ABS
with Karen Drake
10:00AM-10:50AM
Room F109

ZUMBA GOLD
with Charleen MacBrayer
10:00AM-10:50AM
Victory Room

     
CHAIR FITNESS
with Renee Burwell
10:00AM-10:50AM
Room F106
INT./ADV. SECRETS OF
YR CELLPHONE CAM

with Victor Thomas
11:00AM-12:50PM
Technology
Room, or
Zoom ID: 876 1133 3292
INTERMEDIATE SWIM
LESSONS

with Anthony
11:00AM -11:50AM
Victory Room
STRENGTH TRAINING
with Karen Drake
11:00AM-11:50AM
Room F109
     
CHAIR AEROBICS
with Gabrielle Carty
11:00AM-11:50AM
Room F106
LINE DANCING
with Rose Merry Brock
12:00PM-12:50PM
Victory Room
WATER AEROBICS
with Gabrielle Carty
12:00PM-12:50PM
F101 Pool
ADVANCED POTTERY
with John Schultz
1:00PM-2:50PM
Room A101
       
BEGINNING  YOGA
with Karen Drake
1:00PM-1:50PM
Room F109
WATER VOLLEYBALL
1:00PM-1:50PM
F101 Pool
ADVANCED MODELING
with Jan Reynolds
1:00PM-1:50PM
Room F106
DIGITAL TECH MGT PT.1
with Victor Thomas
1:30PM-2:50PM
Technology Room, or
Zoom ID: 820 6986 0080
 
       
SILVER SNEAKERS
with Ellen Mintzmeyer
2:00PM-2:50PM
Room F106
TAI CHI FOR ARTHRITIS FOUNDATION
with Hertencer Sheppard
2:00PM-2:50PM
Room F109
SILVER SNEAKERS
with ELLEN MINTZMEYER
2:00PM-2:50PM
Room F106
BEGINNING MODELING
with Jan Reynolds
2:00PM-2:50PM
Room A123
       
OTHER ACTIVITIES:
Cards | Dancing | Billiards | Board Games 
  LUNCH WILL BE SERVED
       

FRIDAY CLASSES

INT. DIGITAL
PHOTOGRAPHY
with Bob Glicksmith
9:00am-10:50am
Zoom ID: 845 7678 9562
Tel: 1 602 333 0032
USA 8882709936
Conference code: 843190

TAI CHI
with Warren St. James
10:00am-10:50am
Zoom ID: 829 6554 8261
Tel: 1 602 333 0032
USA 8882709936
Conference code: 575090
REAL TALK
with Jan Martin
1:00pm-1:50pm
Zoom ID: 845 9568 8479
Tel: 1 602 333 0032
USA 8882709936
Conference code: 266230
THE ART OF MEDITATION
with Larry Davis
1:00pm-2:50pm
Zoom ID: 890 6576 9544
Tel: 1 602 333 0032
USA 8882709936
Conference code: 798748
       
ADV. DIGITAL
PHOTOGRAPHY

with Bob Glicksmith
1:00pm-2:50om
Zoom ID: 829 6378 7257
Tel: 1 602 333 0032
USA 8882709936
Conference code: 843190
     

 

COMPUTER SKILLS
with Tracie Hawkins
10:00AM-11:50AM
Computer Lab
SPANISH 2
with Odilia Moore
10:00AM-10:50AM
Room A117
BEGINNING PIANO
with Devonte Taylor
11:00AM-12:20PM
Room A124
QUILTING BASICS
with Tracie Hawkins
12:00PM-2:20PM
Room A125
       
       
SILVER SNEAKERS
with Ellen Mintzmeyer
2:00PM-2:50PM
Room F106